Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Stronghold series

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-12-2012, 08:11 AM   #1
Adamjc53
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Posts: 1
Stronghold 3 Setup?

Everytime i try to install the game, enter the product code and hit continue, it tells me i have to install the original game and ownership of another product is required. how do i get past this?

Last edited by Adamjc53: 01-12-2012 at 08:44 AM.
Adamjc53 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2012, 08:44 AM   #2
stronger
 
FireFly Studios
Join Date: Oct 2011
Reputation: 4
Posts: 147
Try contacting Steam support about this problem - https://support.steampowered.com/
stronger is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Stronghold series


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:35 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2012, All Rights Reserved.